• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 41Game 97
    Maple Leafs3
    Capitals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 42Game 98
    Avalanche
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 41Game 97
    Crunch0
    Pack0
    Preview
  • Day 42Game 98
    Wolves
    IceHogs
    Preview

Game 237 Preview: Wolf Pack at Griffins


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
37237Wolf Pack4Griffins3TrueBoxscore
1471037Wolf Pack3Griffins2TrueBoxscore
1591129Griffins4Wolf Pack3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Griffins : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 8-2-0

Overall Record : 12-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Michael Frolik1001811718-111
Oscar Lindberg100187916518
Justin Shugg10018681454
Pontus Aberg10018841254
Roman Cervenka100182911-50
Jacob DeLARose100111101162
Rostislav Olesz10013641042
Hunter Shinkaruk1001636962
Jordan Schmaltz1001617820
Ryan Bourque10015347-32
Brian Gionta10018336-22
Chris Higgins1001824662
Patrick McNeill1001815682
Ryan O'Byrne10018055421
Jordan Subban10018134818
Anthony Nigro100711200
Brandon Mashinter100711226
Blake Parlett1001001120
John Negrin1001800026

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Malcom Subban100149502.480.9300
Chad Johnson10053101.830.9420

WINS VERSUS Wolf Pack : 3

Last 10 Games : 3-2-2 (L1)

Home Record : 1-3-0

Overall Record : 3-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Harry Zolnierczyk100733632
Joakim Andersson100724600
Mark Mcneill100714512
Willie Coetzee100320202
James Sheppard1005112-32
Peter Andersson100702224
Troy Stecher100301122
Brian Lashoff1005011-30
Ludviq Bystrom100601110
Thomas Hickey1007011-20
Scott Valentine100000000
Tuomo Ruutu1003000-30
Landon Ferraro1007000-52
Mitch Callahan1007000-312
Jordan Oesterle1007000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrew Raycroft1000000000
Matt Keetley1000000000