• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 43Game 99
    Maple Leafs6
    Kings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 100
    Maple Leafs
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 43Game 99
    Pack7
    IceHogs3
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 100
    Pack
    IceHogs
    Preview

Game 90 Preview: Wolves at IceHogs


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
54368Wolves1IceHogs4-Boxscore
63439IceHogs2Wolves6-Boxscore
97688Wolves6IceHogs3-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
3086IceHogs1Wolves2TrueBoxscore
3288IceHogs4Wolves2-Boxscore
3490Wolves1IceHogs3-Boxscore
3692Wolves2IceHogs5-Boxscore
3894IceHogs4Wolves3TrueBoxscore
4096Wolves-IceHogs---
4298IceHogs-Wolves---
WINS VERSUS IceHogs : 5

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (OTL1)

Away Record : 6-2-0

Overall Record : 9-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Johan Larsson961471017210
Toni Rajala100156101642
Gabriel Dumont100152810510
Jordan Nolan10015459520
Matt D'Agostini10015257-62
Alex Lafallo100723510
Andrew Bodnarchuk1001514548
Antoine Roussel100510104
Dan Boyle100000000
Lennart Petrell100100000
Patrick Eaves100300004
Barret Jackman10015000124

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Rick DiPietro100139402.540.9270
Jeremy Smith10020115.450.8570

WINS VERSUS Wolves : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 6-1-0

Overall Record : 12-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kevin Porter100171171847
Andrew Ladd100174913313
Andrew Desjardins100172911017
Alex Grant10017369728
Marc-Andre Bourdon10017268-528
Ian White100141561111
Jacob Lagace1001723580
Andy Miele1001740400
Rob Mignardi100831410
Matt Hunwick9617044714
Martin Gernat9917044-14
John Mitchell1001421326
Ty Wishart10017033912
Chris Bourque1007011-20
Brendan Mikkelson100000000
Byron Froese100000000
Viktor Loov100000000
Alexander Sulzer1003000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Chet Pickard1001712412.720.9210
Peter Budaj10020005.170.8890