• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 72Game 487
    Sabres8
    Predators7
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 488
    Lightning4
    Bruins5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 489
    Panthers2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins5
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 491
    Red Wings2
    Jets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 492
    Blues4
    Golden Knights8
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild4
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 494
    Flames4
    Maple Leafs5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 495
    Coyotes3
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 496
    Canucks4
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 497
    Ducks4
    Kings1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 498
    Sharks3
    Rangers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 73Game 500
    Avalanche
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 72Game 487
    Americans2
    Admirals4
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 488
    Crunch4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 489
    Thunderbirds5
    Tigers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins4
    Monsters3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 491
    Griffins4
    Moose2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 492
    Rampage4
    Wolves1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild4
    Condors3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 494
    Heat7
    Marlies2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 495
    Roadrunners2
    IceHogs3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 496
    Comets6
    Checkers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 497
    Gulls3
    Reign5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 498
    Barracuda5
    Pack2
    Boxscore
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 73Game 500
    Eagles
    Devils
    Preview

Game 424 Preview: Checkers at Bruins


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
63424Checkers2Bruins4-Boxscore
1821232Bruins-Checkers---
1861260Checkers-Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-5-3 (OTL1)

Away Record : 6-6-5

Overall Record : 11-14-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Martin972982432-1127
Mark Olver972981927-1820
David Jones97325914-1122
Carlo Colaiacovo9724459012
Stephane Veilleux10024156116
Kurtis Foster9526224-112
Injured Reserve
Jason Demers8921033-712

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mark Dekanich1002591043.390.9060
Peter Delmas100112423.540.8980
Matt Keetley9810015.900.8460

WINS VERSUS Checkers : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (L1)

Home Record : 10-7-1

Overall Record : 18-11-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Stephen Weiss95311924431244
Zack Phillips1003316143050
Curtis Macdemid982731922948
Chris Summers1001816708
Mark Fraser10018156310
Injured Reserve
Tommy Wingels942611152684
Jonathan Racine933011516618

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anthony Stolarz961713222.360.9310
Calvin Pickard100175923.690.9000
John Muse1000000000