• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins5
    Blackhawks6
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 439
    Canadiens4
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 440
    Lightning5
    Wild2
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 441
    Islanders4
    Golden Knights6
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 442
    Flyers1
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 443
    Hurricanes1
    Sharks5
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 444
    Blue Jackets5
    Rangers9
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars2
    Jets1
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 446
    Flames3
    Sabres2
    Boxscore
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    Blackhawks
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 448
    Rangers
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 450
    Oilers
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 451
    Ducks
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins3
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 439
    Rocket13
    Eagles0
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 440
    Crunch4
    Wild3
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 441
    Tigers2
    Wolves4
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 442
    Phantoms2
    Roadrunners1
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 443
    Checkers1
    Barracuda3
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 444
    Monsters3
    Pack4
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 445
    Stars3
    Moose4
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 446
    Heat6
    Americans3
    Boxscore
  • Day 66Game 447
    Devils
    IceHogs
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 448
    Pack
    Rocket
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 449
    Penguins
    Roadrunners
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 450
    Condors
    Reign
    Preview
  • Day 66Game 451
    Gulls
    Bears
    Preview

Game 425 Preview: Sound Tigers at Rocket


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
63425Sound Tigers2Rocket3TrueBoxscore
1541020Rocket-Sound Tigers---
1791208Sound Tigers-Rocket---
WINS VERSUS Rocket : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (L1)

Away Record : 7-4-1

Overall Record : 14-11-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Beleskey100174610-316
Paul Gaustad10017123121
Matthew Lombardi100810100
J.T. Wyman1001310100
Injured Reserve
Chris Terry5020761302

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pascal Leclaire9627141013.070.9150
Iiro Tarkki10030116.590.8570
Jason Bacashihua1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sound Tigers : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 10-6-1

Overall Record : 17-9-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dominik Uher9629103242716
Alexander Avtsin972712203288
Gemel Smith1002991322423
Dylan McIlrath10027612181237
Tom Kuhnhackl10029881652
William Carrier97276814-72
Morgan Ellis100291910-814
Tim Gleason10028167918
Olivier Fortier1002924604
Tyler Shattock10029134-44
Nate Prosser10023112411
Philippe Dupuis989022-16
Injured Reserve
Nate Schmidt7826279-716

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Craig Anderson982315712.730.9221
Magnus Hellberg10062222.790.9180
Carter Hutton1000000000