• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 111Game 759
    Avalanche6
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild4
    Panthers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 112Game 761
    Bruins
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 762
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 763
    Flyers
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 764
    Hurricanes
    Jets
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 765
    Blackhawks
    Panthers
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 759
    Eagles3
    Griffins7
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild3
    Thunderbirds4
    Boxscore
  • Day 112Game 761
    Bruins
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 762
    Pack
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 763
    Phantoms
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 764
    Checkers
    Moose
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 765
    IceHogs
    Thunderbirds
    Preview

Game 717 Preview: Griffins at Sound Tigers


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
62421Sound Tigers5Griffins3-Boxscore
105717Griffins3Sound Tigers2-Boxscore
143941Griffins-Sound Tigers---
WINS VERSUS Sound Tigers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Away Record : 10-8-6

Overall Record : 27-16-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Mcneill10049262753102
Tyler Motte1004512172970
Landon Ferraro100449132214
Jan Kovar100458917010
Max Lajoie1003941115-314
Mitch Callahan10042681406
Louis Marc Aubry10015101-42
Peter Andersson10011011-36

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Peter Budaj973015963.010.9151
Jeremy Smith992012712.980.9191

WINS VERSUS Griffins : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 10-12-3

Overall Record : 21-22-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Beleskey1003561016-628
Chris Terry9620761302
Matthew Lombardi10025551012
Jakub Kindl993318904
J.T. Wyman10034303-32
Paul Gaustad10021123026

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pascal Leclaire9836161423.100.9130
Iiro Tarkki10030116.590.8570