• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 145Game 959
    Capitals8
    Penguins4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 960
    Stars5
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 961
    Sabres3
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 962
    Islanders5
    Sharks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 963
    Red Wings6
    Flames3
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 964
    Wild5
    Blues4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 965
    Ducks4
    Golden Knights1
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 966
    Kings2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 146Game 967
    Blue Jackets
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 145Game 959
    Bears5
    Penguins6
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 960
    Stars5
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 961
    Americans4
    Moose7
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 962
    Tigers2
    Barracuda4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 963
    Griffins2
    Heat4
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 964
    Wild4
    Rampage3
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 965
    Gulls4
    Wolves3
    Boxscore
  • Day 145Game 966
    Reign4
    Condors1
    Boxscore
  • Day 146Game 967
    Monsters
    Senators
    Preview

Game 761 Preview: Wolves at Bruins


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
743Bruins4Wolves5TrueBoxscore
112761Wolves2Bruins4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 16-11-4

Overall Record : 35-25-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Troy Terry976243428527
Jordan Nolan9563193049458
Gabriel Dumont10064172441-551
Brad Malone9562191837427
Jani Lajunen10060191736721
Barret Jackman10062324271634
Steve Kampfer965942226-26
Kyle Clifford1003641519918
Ryan Carter100647714274
Shane O'Brien100604711664
Boyd Gordon10064549712
Nick Schultz10059189424
Matt Smaby100641781027
David Dziurzynski10022235102
Lennart Petrell1002213410
Derek Smith100902202
Marcel Mueller1004011-10
Alexandre R. Picard100701164
Troy Bodie100100010
Injured Reserve
Daniel Paille9297411510

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Rick DiPietro9635181423.250.9120
Anton Khudobin10030151023.270.9121
Brad Thiessen10042102.900.9140

WINS VERSUS Wolves : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Home Record : 18-11-3

Overall Record : 33-20-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Stephen Weiss96572848761068
Zack Phillips1006332397184
Tommy Wingels100522528531112
Patrick Kaleta10063182341684
Mike Hoeffel10063172138644
Curtis Macdemid9856430345112
Jonathan Racine9753124251028
Daniel Carcillo1005891322981
Kevin Klein100605162124
Antoine Roussel100586915522
Jean-Francois Jacques1006351015328
Chris Summers953221315-620
Eric Selleck1005810212-439
Mark Fraser1004321012036
Tim Sestito1006211011-76
Johnny Oduya10063189128
Corey Potter100631781816
Ashton Rome10018325-26
Matt Pelech10010112710
Paul Bissonnette10016000-54
Injured Reserve
Ville Leino9460202545129

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anthony Stolarz983522752.900.9151
Calvin Pickard10033111353.450.9050
John Muse1000000000