• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 44Game 286
    Sabres6
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 287
    Lightning4
    Rangers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 288
    Panthers4
    Jets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 289
    Wild4
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 290
    Oilers4
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 291
    Canucks3
    Stars2
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 292
    Ducks6
    Sharks7
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 293
    Kings2
    Red Wings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 45Game 294
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 295
    Devils
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 296
    Capitals
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 297
    Blue Jackets
    Blues
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 298
    Senators
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 44Game 286
    Americans4
    Checkers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 287
    Crunch3
    Pack6
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 288
    Thunderbirds2
    Moose4
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 289
    Wild4
    Roadrunners1
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 290
    Condors1
    Eagles2
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 291
    Comets2
    Stars5
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 292
    Gulls3
    Barracuda9
    Boxscore
  • Day 44Game 293
    Reign1
    Griffins6
    Boxscore
  • Day 45Game 294
    Marlies
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 295
    Devils
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 296
    Bears
    Rocket
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 297
    Monsters
    Rampage
    Preview
  • Day 45Game 298
    Senators
    Phantoms
    Preview

Game 89 Preview: Detroit at Vancouver


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1489Detroit Red Wings1Vancouver Canucks3-Boxscore
21137Vancouver Canucks7Detroit Red Wings1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Canucks : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-1-3 (W1)

Away Record : 5-3-3

Overall Record : 10-6-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jordan Eberle992181119-94
Chris Kreider100215914110
Nicklas Jensen100214101456
Pavel Datsyuk10021851392
Jonathan Audy-Marchessault99217512-108
Joonas Donskoi10020741180
Tomas Tatar100216511-90
Zack Kassian10021549116
Colton Parayko9921189-32
David Warsofsky9921099-72
Troy Stecher1001606642
Brett Ritchie10021235012
Ryan Sproul1002104402
Ben Hutton10021044-94
Patrick Sharp10021123-66
Colin Smith10021123-70
Erik Condra10013202-12
Matt Clark10021022410
Thomas Hickey100301100
Matt Grzelcyk10011011010
Andrej Sekera100000000
Injured Reserve
Chris Stewart7011101-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joni Ortio100147232.300.9301
Jimmy Howard9993422.740.9160

WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-6-2 (SOW1)

Home Record : 4-5-0

Overall Record : 8-9-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Colin Wilson100208816104
Martin Hanzal9920691540
Brady Tkachuk100206814318
Casey Cizikas100205914714
Adam Henrique99203101374
Connor McDavid97194711-15
Max Pacioretty100145510-110
Ryan Callahan10019551068
Mattias Tedenby1002045930
Patrik Berglund10020459-14
Victor Hedman9919189832
Mark Jankowski1002023524
Matt Niskanen10020145245
Brandon Kozun100822410
Chris Tierney1002012310
Tomas Kundratek9918033910
Julius Honka972003338
Frank Corrado1002002268
Nikita Zadorov1009101-28
Zach Boychuk100000000
Injured Reserve
Brian Dumoulin8611246014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jaroslav Halak99137512.630.9221
Kevin Poulin10081422.610.9210