• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 72Game 487
    Sabres8
    Predators7
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 488
    Lightning4
    Bruins5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 489
    Panthers2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins5
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 491
    Red Wings2
    Jets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 492
    Blues4
    Golden Knights8
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild4
    Oilers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 494
    Flames4
    Maple Leafs5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 495
    Coyotes3
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 496
    Canucks4
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 497
    Ducks4
    Kings1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 498
    Sharks3
    Rangers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 73Game 500
    Avalanche
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 72Game 487
    Americans2
    Admirals4
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 488
    Crunch4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 489
    Thunderbirds5
    Tigers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins4
    Monsters3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 491
    Griffins4
    Moose2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 492
    Rampage4
    Wolves1
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild4
    Condors3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 494
    Heat7
    Marlies2
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 495
    Roadrunners2
    IceHogs3
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 496
    Comets6
    Checkers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 497
    Gulls3
    Reign5
    Boxscore
  • Day 72Game 498
    Barracuda5
    Pack2
    Boxscore
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 73Game 500
    Eagles
    Devils
    Preview

Game 425 Preview: New York at Montreal


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
63425New York Islanders1Montreal Canadiens2-Boxscore
1541020Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders---
1791208New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W3)

Away Record : 6-8-1

Overall Record : 13-14-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Phil Kessel1003012172940
Steven Stamkos10030101828-412
Elias Lindholm1003011152642
John Tavares1002611718012
Marian Hossa100337613024
Ryan Strome100295813010
Jaccob Slavin993011213-12
Travis Konenny99304812214
Jacob Chychrun100301910110
James Sheppard1001945952
Brandon Tanev1002827972
Adrian Kempe9926358422
Travis Sanheim9928257216
Jamie Oleksiak10030077-632
Bryan Rust1002741540
Garnet Hathaway10019044-92
Brian Lashoff10020123108
Teddy Purcell100110120
Christian Ehrhoff100801142
Dwight King1001000-10
Zack Smith1002000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne1002511932.720.9191
Mike Condon100112504.170.8860

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Home Record : 10-8-0

Overall Record : 15-15-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kerby Rychel1003217143108
Alexander Ovechkin10031101929425
Josh Bailey983271926818
Michael Bournival10032101525-314
Vladislav Namestnikov1002781725-30
Colton Sissons100321091954
Alex Chiasson100327111846
Milan Michalek99298513-326
Nathan Gerbe10032671368
Greg Pateryn100323912324
Joel Edmundson1003239121030
Mikhail Sergachev1002701212733
Jiri Sekac10032651154
Jori Lehtera1003226862
Jeremy Morin10014145-114
Trevor Daley10032145616
Tim Erixon10032112512
Marc-Andre Bourdon1006011210
Philippe Cornet100000000
Injured Reserve
Martin Frk8727538912
Jake McCabe8731178-516

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Cam Ward100199913.280.9031
Andrew Hammond100156612.880.9170