• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 111Game 759
    Avalanche6
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild4
    Panthers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 112Game 761
    Bruins
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 762
    Rangers
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 763
    Flyers
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 764
    Hurricanes
    Jets
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 765
    Blackhawks
    Panthers
    Preview
  • Day 111Game 759
    Eagles3
    Griffins7
    Boxscore
  • Day 111Game 760
    Wild3
    Thunderbirds4
    Boxscore
  • Day 112Game 761
    Bruins
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 762
    Pack
    Tigers
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 763
    Phantoms
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 764
    Checkers
    Moose
    Preview
  • Day 112Game 765
    IceHogs
    Thunderbirds
    Preview

Game 724 Preview: San Jose at Arizona


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
60411San Jose Sharks3Arizona Coyotes4-Boxscore
77534Arizona Coyotes6San Jose Sharks3-Boxscore
105724San Jose Sharks4Arizona Coyotes2-Boxscore
1801223Arizona Coyotes-San Jose Sharks---
WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 11-11-3

Overall Record : 29-17-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Galchenyuk10050243458132
Patrice Bergeron10050203656516
Sidney Crosby10048203353-242
Nikita Kucherov100481620361630
Cal Clutterbuck10049161531550
Jordan Caron10050141529100
Jeff Carter10050121628-2142
Ryan Murphy10050325282720
Danton Heinen10048121527-166
Teemu Pulkkinen100489142392
Danny Dekeyser1005041923632
Reilly Smith10037121022-36
Marc-Edouard Vlasic10050120212828
Nick Foligno1005071320520
Nikita Zaitsev1004811011012
T.J. Brennan10048077-226
Vince Hinostroza10024415-18
Cade Fairchild1004105516
Cameron Gaunce10026224-214
Scott Wilson10030224-24
Mackenzie Weager100100000
Tyler Cuma100300020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jordan Binnington1003420732.770.9190
Ben Bishop10093403.800.8860

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W2)

Home Record : 13-9-2

Overall Record : 31-17-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brayden Schenn100512428521416
Ilya Kovalchuk100512131521626
Alexander Wennberg10045172643102
Elias Pettersson10049162339812
Anze Kopitar10050112637-416
Brock Boeser100511518331718
Dougie Hamilton1005162430932
Cody Eakin10051101424-44
Connor Carrick10051219212326
John Moore100455152042
Artturi Lehkonen100511091946
Andrei Loktionov100377111800
Shea Weber10051216182462
Tom Wilson1004813417-122
Nolan Patrick1004651217718
Cam Fowler1004241216-610
Austin Wagner10044781506
Alexander Semin100387613026
Jarred Tinordi10051099-236
Duncan Siemens100000000
Nick Crawford100200010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mark Visentin1002317312.750.9240
Petr Mzazek10030141423.150.9080