• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 91Game 661
    Panthers3
    Stars4
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 662
    Wild1
    Ducks3
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 663
    Avalanche5
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 664
    Oilers3
    Golden Knights2
    Boxscore
  • Day 92Game 665
    Bruins
    Predators
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 666
    Canadiens
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 667
    Hurricanes
    Canucks
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 668
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 669
    Panthers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 670
    Red Wings
    Sabres
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 671
    Lightning
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 672
    Flyers
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 673
    Blues
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 674
    Jets
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 675
    Blackhawks
    Ducks
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 676
    Coyotes
    Avalanche
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 677
    Flames
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 678
    Kraken
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 679
    Sharks
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 661
    Thunderbirds4
    Stars1
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 662
    Wild3
    Gulls5
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 663
    Eagles3
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 664
    Condors6
    Wolves5
    Boxscore
  • Day 92Game 665
    Bruins
    Admirals
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 666
    Rocket
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 667
    Checkers
    Comets
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 668
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 669
    Thunderbirds
    Monsters
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 670
    Griffins
    Americans
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 671
    Crunch
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 672
    Phantoms
    Pack
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 673
    Rampage
    Marlies
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 674
    Moose
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 675
    IceHogs
    Gulls
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 676
    Roadrunners
    Eagles
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 677
    Heat
    Wolves
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 678
    Firebirds
    Reign
    Preview
  • Day 92Game 679
    Barracuda
    Penguins
    Preview

Game 355 Preview: Chicago at Washington


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
51355Chicago Blackhawks3Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
64451Washington Capitals6Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (W1)

Away Record : 12-6-3

Overall Record : 25-13-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brandon Saad9842142539036
Kyle Connor10042152338434
Jaden Schwartz10042152338636
Jonathan Toews964216203624
Marcus Foligno10042171431538
Leon Draisaitl983581826-104
Seth Jones1004261824214
Jordan Schroeder1004251520144
Nick Leddy1002811718150
Daniel Sprong100427916-30
Noah Hanifin100422141610
Ryan Getzlaf100427714334
Ville Heinola100426814-28
Frank Vatrano974247111110
Joakim Nordstrom100425381122
Artem Zub10041246338
Matthew Peca10037235-44
Henri Jokiharju10040123612
Nick Baptiste1001220202
Nikolai Kulemin100000000
Injured Reserve
Jonas Siegenthaler861601154

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mackenzie Blackwood1003017812.770.9200
Braden Holtby100238532.620.9200

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Home Record : 11-6-3

Overall Record : 26-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins1004122214370
Jeff Skinner10041172239-726
John Gaudreau10041162339510
Victor Rask1004182533-90
William Nylander1004192130-718
Justin Schultz1004162228132
Pavel Zacha100411511261016
Tanner Pearson100411110211012
Tomas Jurco1003661016610
Jermy Bracco10041691560
Jakes Evans10041851380
Vyacheslav Voinov9538112131814
Erik Johnson100415611-420
Adam Lowry1004155101114
Brady Skjei100411910-58
Andre Petersson1004136974
Jeff Schultz10041268516
Haydn Fleury10037066510
Caleb Jones1007123-20
Travis Boyd100501112
Joel Lesperance100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Fedrick Anderson1003020622.520.9240
Jhonas Enroth100136613.210.9070